Skip to content
USL League One

USL League One Stats

United States2026/27

Season totals, scoring trends, result patterns and team performance.

Matches played242Completed fixtures
Total goals719Across the season
Goals per match2.97Scoring average
Decisive matches18878% of matches

Match outcomes

Home wins, draws and away wins

242matches

Home wins124 51%

Draws54 22%

Away wins64 27%

Team performance

Leading clubs across the main season metrics

Full table
#TeamPWGFGAGDPts
1Union Omaha29195331+2261
3Forward Madison29155027+2352
4Boise29144539+649
5One Knoxville29134634+1248
6Spokane Velocity27144136+547
8Fort Wayne28104236+639

About USL League One statistics

Explore USL League One match totals, scoring rates, result patterns and team performance throughout the 2026/27 season.

USL League One statistics

USL League One Statistics, Goals and Season Trends

Explore USL League One statistics 2026/27, including supported scoring, clean-sheet and match-outcome trends.

The statistics view summarises league-wide patterns using genuine match data and transparent calculations rather than synthetic or estimated values.

USL League One scoring trends

Total goals and goals per match can reveal how the current season is developing across the competition.

Team performance leaders

Supported data can identify strong attacking or defensive teams and link users back to the relevant club pages.

Quick answers

USL League One Stats FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find USL League One statistics?+
This page summarises supported league-wide statistics for the selected season.
Does it show goals per match?+
Yes when enough valid match data exists to calculate the season rate.
Can I compare club performance?+
Supported team leaders can be highlighted and linked to individual club pages.