Skip to content
Major League Soccer

Major League Soccer Stats

United States2026/27

Season totals, scoring trends, result patterns and team performance.

Matches played211Completed fixtures
Total goals666Across the season
Goals per match3.16Scoring average
Decisive matches15674% of matches

Match outcomes

Home wins, draws and away wins

211matches

Home wins97 46%

Draws54 26%

Away wins59 28%

Team performance

Leading clubs across the main season metrics

Full table
#TeamPWGFGAGDPts
1Vancouver Whitecaps28156130+3151
2St. Louis City28145438+1650
3FC Dallas28135245+747
4San Jose Earthquakes28135040+1046
5Houston Dynamo28133634+245
6Los Angeles FC29114431+1342
7Seattle Sounders28113835+341
8Colorado Rapids28113939037

Player leaders

Season rankings for goals, assists and discipline

Top Scorers

Open this section to load the latest available data.

Top Assists

Open this section to load the latest available data.

Disciplinary Leaders

Open this section to load the latest available data.

About Major League Soccer statistics

Explore Major League Soccer match totals, scoring rates, result patterns and team performance throughout the 2026/27 season.

Major League Soccer statistics

Major League Soccer Statistics, Goals and Season Trends

Explore Major League Soccer statistics 2026/27, including supported scoring, clean-sheet and match-outcome trends.

The statistics view summarises league-wide patterns using genuine match data and transparent calculations rather than synthetic or estimated values.

Major League Soccer scoring trends

Total goals and goals per match can reveal how the current season is developing across the competition.

Team performance leaders

Supported data can identify strong attacking or defensive teams and link users back to the relevant club pages.

Quick answers

Major League Soccer Stats FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find Major League Soccer statistics?+
This page summarises supported league-wide statistics for the selected season.
Does it show goals per match?+
Yes when enough valid match data exists to calculate the season rate.
Can I compare club performance?+
Supported team leaders can be highlighted and linked to individual club pages.