Skip to content
Louisville City
USATeam2026/27

Louisville City

Follow Louisville City fixtures, results, players, standings, player statistics, transfers and injuries.

2026/27Team Centre

Competition Standings

USL Championship

Current standings
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1Tampa Bay Rowdies27157546252152LDWLW
2Detroit City27138633201347WWDWL
3Charleston Battery26144852312146WWDLW
4Hartford Athletic2691252926339DDWWD
5Rhode Island261151039291038WWLLW
6Pittsburgh Riverhounds27115112827138LLWDD
7Louisville City2610794342137DWLDD
8Miami FC2899103845-736WWWWD
9Indy Eleven2797113333034DLLLW
10Loudoun United26412103244-1224DWLLL
11Birmingham Legion26411113643-723LWLDD
12Brooklyn2746172755-2818LLLDL
13Sporting JAX2735193273-4114LLLLW

USL Championship

Current standings
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1El Paso Locomotive27145846351147LDWWW
2Sacramento Republic271111537251244DWWDW
3New Mexico United2612773931843LLDDD
4Lexington271341049331643WWWWL
5FC Tulsa2711973225742DWDDL
6Colorado Springs2711794037340DDDWW
7Orange County SC2710983642-639LWLLD
8San Antonio2791172929038LDDLD
9Las Vegas Lights27106113538-336WLDWL
10Oakland Roots2781093335-234DWWLD
11Phoenix Rising268993538-333LLWDW
12Monterey Bay2756162947-1821WLLDD
Louisville City standings

Louisville City Standings and League Position

See Louisville City in the selected competition table with current position, points, goal difference and nearby teams.

Standings require a competition context so Score9ja does not present an unrelated table for the club.

Where is Louisville City in the table?

The standings view uses the selected competition and season.

Why is a competition required?

A club can play in several tournaments, so table position only makes sense inside one specific competition.

Quick answers

Louisville City Standings FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find Louisville City Standings?+
This Score9ja page keeps the supported standings data for Louisville City for 2026/27 together on one clean public URL.
Is the Louisville City data updated automatically?+
Yes. Football data is read from the Score9ja Core Engine and its bounded cache, and empty sections are not filled with invented data.
Can I open related teams, players and matches?+
Yes. Supported entity and Match Centre links use clean public slugs while provider IDs remain internal.