Skip to content
Primera División RFEF - Group 1

Primera División RFEF - Group 1 Stats

Spain2026/27

Season totals, scoring trends, result patterns and team performance.

Matches played60Completed fixtures
Total goals156Across the season
Goals per match2.60Scoring average
Decisive matches4575% of matches

Match outcomes

Home wins, draws and away wins

60matches

Home wins29 48%

Draws15 25%

Away wins16 27%

Team performance

Leading clubs across the main season metrics

Full table
#TeamPWGFGAGDPts
1UD Logroñés65157+816
2Lugo6593+616
4Cacereño6363+311
5Ponferradina6353+211
6Mirandes6397+210
7Zamora6386+210
8Racing Ferrol6375+210

About Primera División RFEF - Group 1 statistics

Explore Primera División RFEF - Group 1 match totals, scoring rates, result patterns and team performance throughout the 2026/27 season.

Primera División RFEF - Group 1 statistics

Primera División RFEF - Group 1 Statistics, Goals and Season Trends

Explore Primera División RFEF - Group 1 statistics 2026/27, including supported scoring, clean-sheet and match-outcome trends.

The statistics view summarises league-wide patterns using genuine match data and transparent calculations rather than synthetic or estimated values.

Primera División RFEF - Group 1 scoring trends

Total goals and goals per match can reveal how the current season is developing across the competition.

Team performance leaders

Supported data can identify strong attacking or defensive teams and link users back to the relevant club pages.

Quick answers

Primera División RFEF - Group 1 Stats FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find Primera División RFEF - Group 1 statistics?+
This page summarises supported league-wide statistics for the selected season.
Does it show goals per match?+
Yes when enough valid match data exists to calculate the season rate.
Can I compare club performance?+
Supported team leaders can be highlighted and linked to individual club pages.