Skip to content
Pro League

Pro League Stats

Saudi Arabia2026/27

Season totals, scoring trends, result patterns and team performance.

Matches played71Completed fixtures
Total goals200Across the season
Goals per match2.82Scoring average
Decisive matches4969% of matches

Match outcomes

Home wins, draws and away wins

71matches

Home wins27 38%

Draws22 31%

Away wins22 31%

Team performance

Leading clubs across the main season metrics

Full table
#TeamPWGFGAGDPts
2Al-Qadisiyah FC86218+1319
3Al-Nassr86197+1219
4Al-Ittihad FC85149+517
5NEOM85147+716
6Al-Ahli Jeddah852010+1015
7Al-Ettifaq831212012
8Al Kholood831215-312

Player leaders

Season rankings for goals, assists and discipline

Top Scorers

Open this section to load the latest available data.

Top Assists

Open this section to load the latest available data.

Disciplinary Leaders

Open this section to load the latest available data.

About Pro League statistics

Explore Pro League match totals, scoring rates, result patterns and team performance throughout the 2026/27 season.

Pro League statistics

Pro League Statistics, Goals and Season Trends

Explore Pro League statistics 2026/27, including supported scoring, clean-sheet and match-outcome trends.

The statistics view summarises league-wide patterns using genuine match data and transparent calculations rather than synthetic or estimated values.

Pro League scoring trends

Total goals and goals per match can reveal how the current season is developing across the competition.

Team performance leaders

Supported data can identify strong attacking or defensive teams and link users back to the relevant club pages.

Quick answers

Pro League Stats FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find Pro League statistics?+
This page summarises supported league-wide statistics for the selected season.
Does it show goals per match?+
Yes when enough valid match data exists to calculate the season rate.
Can I compare club performance?+
Supported team leaders can be highlighted and linked to individual club pages.