Skip to content
Ekstraklasa

Ekstraklasa Stats

Poland2026/27

Season totals, scoring trends, result patterns and team performance.

Matches played96Completed fixtures
Total goals286Across the season
Goals per match2.98Scoring average
Decisive matches7477% of matches

Match outcomes

Home wins, draws and away wins

96matches

Home wins44 46%

Draws22 23%

Away wins30 31%

Team performance

Leading clubs across the main season metrics

Full table
#TeamPWGFGAGDPts
1Gornik Zabrze1182010+1026
2Lech Poznan108279+1825
3Legia Warszawa116229+1323
4Pogon Szczecin106156+921
5GKS Katowice1162216+618
6Wisla Krakow1151714+318
7Zaglebie Lubin1151313018
8Piast Gliwice1151917+217

Player leaders

Season rankings for goals, assists and discipline

Top Scorers

Open this section to load the latest available data.

Top Assists

Open this section to load the latest available data.

Disciplinary Leaders

Open this section to load the latest available data.

About Ekstraklasa statistics

Explore Ekstraklasa match totals, scoring rates, result patterns and team performance throughout the 2026/27 season.

Ekstraklasa statistics

Ekstraklasa Statistics, Goals and Season Trends

Explore Ekstraklasa statistics 2026/27, including supported scoring, clean-sheet and match-outcome trends.

The statistics view summarises league-wide patterns using genuine match data and transparent calculations rather than synthetic or estimated values.

Ekstraklasa scoring trends

Total goals and goals per match can reveal how the current season is developing across the competition.

Team performance leaders

Supported data can identify strong attacking or defensive teams and link users back to the relevant club pages.

Quick answers

Ekstraklasa Stats FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find Ekstraklasa statistics?+
This page summarises supported league-wide statistics for the selected season.
Does it show goals per match?+
Yes when enough valid match data exists to calculate the season rate.
Can I compare club performance?+
Supported team leaders can be highlighted and linked to individual club pages.