Skip to content
R. van Bommel
NetherlandsMidfielderPlayer Profile

R. van Bommel Profile, Stats and Match Overview – Netherlands

View R. van Bommel profile, statistics, goals, assists, career teams, transfers and injuries.

MidfielderPosition
NetherlandsNationality
7Squad number
2026/27Season

Current Team

Current player association
PSV EindhovenProvider-backed current team · 2026/27Current

Player Biography

Provider-backed identity and profile details
Full nameR. van Bommel
NationalityNetherlands
Date of birth2004-08-03
Place of birthMeerssen, Netherlands
Age21
PositionMidfielder
Height186
Weight83

Profile facts are shown only when they are available from the configured football data source.

Current Season Stats

Selected competition · 2026/27
Full stats →
7Appearances
6Starts
2Goals
2Assists
449Minutes

Career Teams

Recent and historical club associations
Career details →
PSV Eindhoven2026/27Current

Available Seasons

Change the overview season without creating another page
Match centre

Recent and Upcoming Matches

Current-team results and fixtures connected to this player profile.

Recent Results

Upcoming Fixtures

Sunday, May 9, 2027
Sun 16:00
–
Sunday, May 16, 2027
Sun 13:30
–
Sunday, May 23, 2027
Sun 13:30
HeerenveenvsPSV EindhovenAbe Lenstra Stadion
–
Availability history

Sidelined Record

Supported absence periods are shown as historical records, not assumed current injuries.

Recorded Absences

Career honours

Trophies and Titles

Only structured provider records are displayed; missing honours are never inferred.

Recorded Honours

R. van Bommel News

Relevant published stories from the Score9ja newsroom
Newsroom →
✓Data not available yet

No published Score9ja stories currently match this player.

R. van Bommel player profile

R. van Bommel Profile, Stats and Career Overview

Follow R. van Bommel through one player centre with current team context, supported season statistics, career teams, transfers, availability and honours.

Every Player page uses nationality in its SEO identity, while dedicated child pages separate statistics, matches, news, biography and trophies by search intent.

One permanent R. van Bommel profile

The player keeps one clean public identity while season and competition data changes around it.

Career and availability in context

Supported career, transfer and injury records remain connected to the same Player page family.

Quick answers

R. van Bommel Overview FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find R. van Bommel Overview?+
This Score9ja page keeps the supported overview data for R. van Bommel for 2026/27 together on one clean public URL.
Is the R. van Bommel data updated automatically?+
Yes. Football data is read from the Score9ja Core Engine and its bounded cache, and empty sections are not filled with invented data.
Can I open related teams, players and matches?+
Yes. Supported entity and Match Centre links use clean public slugs while provider IDs remain internal.