Skip to content
Primera División

Primera División Stats

Peru2026/27

Season totals, scoring trends, result patterns and team performance.

Matches played162Completed fixtures
Total goals432Across the season
Goals per match2.67Scoring average
Decisive matches12074% of matches

Match outcomes

Home wins, draws and away wins

162matches

Home wins87 54%

Draws42 26%

Away wins33 20%

Team performance

Leading clubs across the main season metrics

Full table
#TeamPWGFGAGDPts
1Alianza Lima1813329+2343
3Cienciano18103525+1033
4Universitario1892616+1032
5FBC Melgar1893221+1131
6Cusco1892525030
8Sporting Cristal1862930-122

Player leaders

Season rankings for goals, assists and discipline

Top Scorers

Open this section to load the latest available data.

Top Assists

Open this section to load the latest available data.

Disciplinary Leaders

Open this section to load the latest available data.

About Primera División statistics

Explore Primera División match totals, scoring rates, result patterns and team performance throughout the 2026/27 season.

Primera División statistics

Primera División Statistics, Goals and Season Trends

Explore Primera División statistics 2026/27, including supported scoring, clean-sheet and match-outcome trends.

The statistics view summarises league-wide patterns using genuine match data and transparent calculations rather than synthetic or estimated values.

Primera División scoring trends

Total goals and goals per match can reveal how the current season is developing across the competition.

Team performance leaders

Supported data can identify strong attacking or defensive teams and link users back to the relevant club pages.

Quick answers

Primera División Stats FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find Primera División statistics?+
This page summarises supported league-wide statistics for the selected season.
Does it show goals per match?+
Yes when enough valid match data exists to calculate the season rate.
Can I compare club performance?+
Supported team leaders can be highlighted and linked to individual club pages.