Skip to content
Eredivisie

Eredivisie Statistics and Season Overview 2026/27 – Netherlands

Netherlands2026/27

Eredivisie: Explore team and player performance across the selected season.

Matches played72Completed fixtures
Total goals269Across the season
Goals per match3.74Scoring average
Decisive matches5171% of matches

Match outcomes

Home wins, draws and away wins

72matches

Home wins22 31%

Draws21 29%

Away wins29 40%

Team performance

Leading clubs across the main season metrics

Full table
#TeamPWGFGAGDPts
1Feyenoord86277+2020
2PSV Eindhoven862610+1619
3AZ Alkmaar86188+1019
4Twente85168+817
5Ajax842210+1215
6Groningen842014+614
7Fortuna Sittard841415-114
8GO Ahead Eagles821917+211

Player leaders

Season rankings for goals, assists and discipline

Top Scorers

Open this section to load the latest available data.

Top Assists

Open this section to load the latest available data.

Disciplinary Leaders

Open this section to load the latest available data.

About Eredivisie statistics

Explore Eredivisie match totals, scoring rates, result patterns and team performance throughout the 2026/27 season.

Eredivisie statistics

Eredivisie Statistics, Goals and Season Trends

Explore Eredivisie statistics 2026/27, including supported scoring, clean-sheet and match-outcome trends.

The statistics view summarises league-wide patterns using genuine match data and transparent calculations rather than synthetic or estimated values.

Eredivisie scoring trends

Total goals and goals per match can reveal how the current season is developing across the competition.

Team performance leaders

Supported data can identify strong attacking or defensive teams and link users back to the relevant club pages.

Quick answers

Eredivisie Stats FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find Eredivisie statistics?+
This page summarises supported league-wide statistics for the selected season.
Does it show goals per match?+
Yes when enough valid match data exists to calculate the season rate.
Can I compare club performance?+
Supported team leaders can be highlighted and linked to individual club pages.