Skip to content
Japan Football League

Japan Football League Stats

Japan2025/26

Season totals, scoring trends, result patterns and team performance.

Matches played240Completed fixtures
Total goals596Across the season
Goals per match2.48Scoring average
Decisive matches17673% of matches

Match outcomes

Home wins, draws and away wins

240matches

Home wins94 39%

Draws64 27%

Away wins82 34%

Team performance

Leading clubs across the main season metrics

Full table
#TeamPWGFGAGDPts
1Honda30175128+2360
2Biwako Shiga30164735+1256
3Urayasu30143525+1052
4TIAMO Hirakata30155842+1650
5Reinmeer Aomori30144033+750
6Verspah Oita30144133+849
7Veertien Mie30113825+1345
8Okinawa SV30123941-243

Player leaders

Season rankings for goals, assists and discipline

Top Scorers

Open this section to load the latest available data.

Top Assists

Open this section to load the latest available data.

Disciplinary Leaders

Open this section to load the latest available data.

About Japan Football League statistics

Explore Japan Football League match totals, scoring rates, result patterns and team performance throughout the 2025/26 season.

Japan Football League statistics

Japan Football League Statistics, Goals and Season Trends

Explore Japan Football League statistics 2025/26, including supported scoring, clean-sheet and match-outcome trends.

The statistics view summarises league-wide patterns using genuine match data and transparent calculations rather than synthetic or estimated values.

Japan Football League scoring trends

Total goals and goals per match can reveal how the current season is developing across the competition.

Team performance leaders

Supported data can identify strong attacking or defensive teams and link users back to the relevant club pages.

Quick answers

Japan Football League Stats FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find Japan Football League statistics?+
This page summarises supported league-wide statistics for the selected season.
Does it show goals per match?+
Yes when enough valid match data exists to calculate the season rate.
Can I compare club performance?+
Supported team leaders can be highlighted and linked to individual club pages.