Skip to content
J3 League

J3 League Stats

Japan2026/27

Season totals, scoring trends, result patterns and team performance.

Matches played130Completed fixtures
Total goals369Across the season
Goals per match2.84Scoring average
Decisive matches10278% of matches

Match outcomes

Home wins, draws and away wins

130matches

Home wins59 45%

Draws28 22%

Away wins43 33%

Team performance

Leading clubs across the main season metrics

Full table
#TeamPWGFGAGDPts
1Kagoshima United1392716+1129
2Ehime FC1383019+1126
3Renofa Yamaguchi138199+1026
4Osaka1362313+1023
5Roasso Kumamoto136157+823
6Nara Club1372321+223
7FC Gifu1372413+1122
8Sagamihara1362114+722

About J3 League statistics

Explore J3 League match totals, scoring rates, result patterns and team performance throughout the 2026/27 season.

J3 League statistics

J3 League Statistics, Goals and Season Trends

Explore J3 League statistics 2026/27, including supported scoring, clean-sheet and match-outcome trends.

The statistics view summarises league-wide patterns using genuine match data and transparent calculations rather than synthetic or estimated values.

J3 League scoring trends

Total goals and goals per match can reveal how the current season is developing across the competition.

Team performance leaders

Supported data can identify strong attacking or defensive teams and link users back to the relevant club pages.

Quick answers

J3 League Stats FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find J3 League statistics?+
This page summarises supported league-wide statistics for the selected season.
Does it show goals per match?+
Yes when enough valid match data exists to calculate the season rate.
Can I compare club performance?+
Supported team leaders can be highlighted and linked to individual club pages.