Skip to content
J2 League

J2 League Stats

Japan2026/27

Season totals, scoring trends, result patterns and team performance.

Matches played344Completed fixtures
Total goals894Across the season
Goals per match2.60Scoring average
Decisive matches26778% of matches

Match outcomes

Home wins, draws and away wins

344matches

Home wins138 40%

Draws77 22%

Away wins129 38%

Team performance

Leading clubs across the main season metrics

Full table
#TeamPWGFGAGDPts
1Vegalta Sendai18113115+1638
2Tegevajaro Miyazaki1412298+2137
3Tokushima Vortis19114122+1936
4Kataller Toyama19103825+1336
5Blaublitz Akita18102315+833
6Ventforet Kofu19102114+733
7Omiya Ardija20104131+1032
8Sagamihara1993735+231

Player leaders

Season rankings for goals, assists and discipline

Top Scorers

Open this section to load the latest available data.

Top Assists

Open this section to load the latest available data.

Disciplinary Leaders

Open this section to load the latest available data.

About J2 League statistics

Explore J2 League match totals, scoring rates, result patterns and team performance throughout the 2026/27 season.

J2 League statistics

J2 League Statistics, Goals and Season Trends

Explore J2 League statistics 2026/27, including supported scoring, clean-sheet and match-outcome trends.

The statistics view summarises league-wide patterns using genuine match data and transparent calculations rather than synthetic or estimated values.

J2 League scoring trends

Total goals and goals per match can reveal how the current season is developing across the competition.

Team performance leaders

Supported data can identify strong attacking or defensive teams and link users back to the relevant club pages.

Quick answers

J2 League Stats FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find J2 League statistics?+
This page summarises supported league-wide statistics for the selected season.
Does it show goals per match?+
Yes when enough valid match data exists to calculate the season rate.
Can I compare club performance?+
Supported team leaders can be highlighted and linked to individual club pages.