Skip to content
Serie C - Girone B

Serie C - Girone B Stats

Italy2026/27

Season totals, scoring trends, result patterns and team performance.

Matches played78Completed fixtures
Total goals196Across the season
Goals per match2.51Scoring average
Decisive matches5672% of matches

Match outcomes

Home wins, draws and away wins

78matches

Home wins36 46%

Draws22 28%

Away wins20 26%

Team performance

Leading clubs across the main season metrics

Full table
#TeamPWGFGAGDPts
1Spezia87154+1122
2Ravenna85134+917
3Grosseto84147+715
4Reggiana84127+514
5Livorno84109+114
6Perugia84912-313
8Campobasso FC831211+112

About Serie C - Girone B statistics

Explore Serie C - Girone B match totals, scoring rates, result patterns and team performance throughout the 2026/27 season.

Serie C - Girone B statistics

Serie C - Girone B Statistics, Goals and Season Trends

Explore Serie C - Girone B statistics 2026/27, including supported scoring, clean-sheet and match-outcome trends.

The statistics view summarises league-wide patterns using genuine match data and transparent calculations rather than synthetic or estimated values.

Serie C - Girone B scoring trends

Total goals and goals per match can reveal how the current season is developing across the competition.

Team performance leaders

Supported data can identify strong attacking or defensive teams and link users back to the relevant club pages.

Quick answers

Serie C - Girone B Stats FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find Serie C - Girone B statistics?+
This page summarises supported league-wide statistics for the selected season.
Does it show goals per match?+
Yes when enough valid match data exists to calculate the season rate.
Can I compare club performance?+
Supported team leaders can be highlighted and linked to individual club pages.