Skip to content
Serie C - Girone A

Serie C - Girone A Stats

Italy2026/27

Season totals, scoring trends, result patterns and team performance.

Matches played72Completed fixtures
Total goals162Across the season
Goals per match2.25Scoring average
Decisive matches4360% of matches

Match outcomes

Home wins, draws and away wins

72matches

Home wins21 29%

Draws29 40%

Away wins22 31%

Team performance

Leading clubs across the main season metrics

Full table
#TeamPWGFGAGDPts
1Cittadella87144+1021
2Union Brescia74124+815
3Ospitaletto74135+814
5Trento7393+613
6Albinoleffe831210+212
7Treviso7386+212
8Alcione721011-110

About Serie C - Girone A statistics

Explore Serie C - Girone A match totals, scoring rates, result patterns and team performance throughout the 2026/27 season.

Serie C - Girone A statistics

Serie C - Girone A Statistics, Goals and Season Trends

Explore Serie C - Girone A statistics 2026/27, including supported scoring, clean-sheet and match-outcome trends.

The statistics view summarises league-wide patterns using genuine match data and transparent calculations rather than synthetic or estimated values.

Serie C - Girone A scoring trends

Total goals and goals per match can reveal how the current season is developing across the competition.

Team performance leaders

Supported data can identify strong attacking or defensive teams and link users back to the relevant club pages.

Quick answers

Serie C - Girone A Stats FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find Serie C - Girone A statistics?+
This page summarises supported league-wide statistics for the selected season.
Does it show goals per match?+
Yes when enough valid match data exists to calculate the season rate.
Can I compare club performance?+
Supported team leaders can be highlighted and linked to individual club pages.