Skip to content
U18 Premier League - South

U18 Premier League - South Stats

England2026/27

Season totals, scoring trends, result patterns and team performance.

Matches played57Completed fixtures
Total goals286Across the season
Goals per match5.02Scoring average
Decisive matches5088% of matches

Match outcomes

Home wins, draws and away wins

57matches

Home wins23 40%

Draws7 12%

Away wins27 48%

Team performance

Leading clubs across the main season metrics

Full table
#TeamPWGFGAGDPts
1Chelsea U18863313+2018
3Fulham U18742717+1015
4Arsenal U1874127+513
6Brighton U18741819-113
7Southampton U18742315+812
8Brentford U18742017+312

About U18 Premier League - South statistics

Explore U18 Premier League - South match totals, scoring rates, result patterns and team performance throughout the 2026/27 season.

U18 Premier League - South statistics

U18 Premier League - South Statistics, Goals and Season Trends

Explore U18 Premier League - South statistics 2026/27, including supported scoring, clean-sheet and match-outcome trends.

The statistics view summarises league-wide patterns using genuine match data and transparent calculations rather than synthetic or estimated values.

U18 Premier League - South scoring trends

Total goals and goals per match can reveal how the current season is developing across the competition.

Team performance leaders

Supported data can identify strong attacking or defensive teams and link users back to the relevant club pages.

Quick answers

U18 Premier League - South Stats FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find U18 Premier League - South statistics?+
This page summarises supported league-wide statistics for the selected season.
Does it show goals per match?+
Yes when enough valid match data exists to calculate the season rate.
Can I compare club performance?+
Supported team leaders can be highlighted and linked to individual club pages.