Skip to content
Non League Div One - Northern West

Non League Div One - Northern West Stats

England2025/26

Season totals, scoring trends, result patterns and team performance.

Matches played90Completed fixtures
Total goals288Across the season
Goals per match3.20Scoring average
Decisive matches6673% of matches

Match outcomes

Home wins, draws and away wins

90matches

Home wins39 43%

Draws24 27%

Away wins27 30%

Team performance

Leading clubs across the main season metrics

Full table
#TeamPWGFGAGDPts
1Kidsgrove Athletic42116078-1845
2Congleton Town2373427+732
3Avro97359+2621
4Bootle96206+1421
6Lower Breck841910+914
7Nantwich Town54106+412

About Non League Div One - Northern West statistics

Explore Non League Div One - Northern West match totals, scoring rates, result patterns and team performance throughout the 2025/26 season.

Non League Div One - Northern West statistics

Non League Div One - Northern West Statistics, Goals and Season Trends

Explore Non League Div One - Northern West statistics 2025/26, including supported scoring, clean-sheet and match-outcome trends.

The statistics view summarises league-wide patterns using genuine match data and transparent calculations rather than synthetic or estimated values.

Non League Div One - Northern West scoring trends

Total goals and goals per match can reveal how the current season is developing across the competition.

Team performance leaders

Supported data can identify strong attacking or defensive teams and link users back to the relevant club pages.

Quick answers

Non League Div One - Northern West Stats FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find Non League Div One - Northern West statistics?+
This page summarises supported league-wide statistics for the selected season.
Does it show goals per match?+
Yes when enough valid match data exists to calculate the season rate.
Can I compare club performance?+
Supported team leaders can be highlighted and linked to individual club pages.