Skip to content
Non League Div One - Northern Midlands

Non League Div One - Northern Midlands Stats

England2025/26

Season totals, scoring trends, result patterns and team performance.

Matches played449Completed fixtures
Total goals1,246Across the season
Goals per match2.78Scoring average
Decisive matches34477% of matches

Match outcomes

Home wins, draws and away wins

449matches

Home wins179 40%

Draws105 23%

Away wins165 37%

Team performance

Leading clubs across the main season metrics

Full table
#TeamPWGFGAGDPts
1Anstey Nomads41277835+4389
2Carlton Town41278047+3387
3Basford United41185953+666
4Belper Town40186247+1565
5Racing Club Warwick41186155+664
6Coleshill Town41185149+263
7Shepshed Dynamo40175042+860
8Lichfield City42175058-860

About Non League Div One - Northern Midlands statistics

Explore Non League Div One - Northern Midlands match totals, scoring rates, result patterns and team performance throughout the 2025/26 season.

Non League Div One - Northern Midlands statistics

Non League Div One - Northern Midlands Statistics, Goals and Season Trends

Explore Non League Div One - Northern Midlands statistics 2025/26, including supported scoring, clean-sheet and match-outcome trends.

The statistics view summarises league-wide patterns using genuine match data and transparent calculations rather than synthetic or estimated values.

Non League Div One - Northern Midlands scoring trends

Total goals and goals per match can reveal how the current season is developing across the competition.

Team performance leaders

Supported data can identify strong attacking or defensive teams and link users back to the relevant club pages.

Quick answers

Non League Div One - Northern Midlands Stats FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find Non League Div One - Northern Midlands statistics?+
This page summarises supported league-wide statistics for the selected season.
Does it show goals per match?+
Yes when enough valid match data exists to calculate the season rate.
Can I compare club performance?+
Supported team leaders can be highlighted and linked to individual club pages.