Skip to content
Serie A

Serie A Stats

Brazil2026/27

Season totals, scoring trends, result patterns and team performance.

Matches played308Completed fixtures
Total goals821Across the season
Goals per match2.67Scoring average
Decisive matches22372% of matches

Match outcomes

Home wins, draws and away wins

308matches

Home wins146 47%

Draws85 28%

Away wins77 25%

Team performance

Leading clubs across the main season metrics

Full table
#TeamPWGFGAGDPts
1Flamengo31206125+3667
2Palmeiras31195422+3266
3Atletico Paranaense31154937+1253
4Cruzeiro31155046+451
5Fluminense31144939+1051
6Atletico-MG31144235+750
7Bahia31134439+549
8Santos31124846+245

Player leaders

Season rankings for goals, assists and discipline

Top Scorers

Open this section to load the latest available data.

Top Assists

Open this section to load the latest available data.

Disciplinary Leaders

Open this section to load the latest available data.

About Serie A statistics

Explore Serie A match totals, scoring rates, result patterns and team performance throughout the 2026/27 season.

Serie A statistics

Serie A Statistics, Goals and Season Trends

Explore Serie A statistics 2026/27, including supported scoring, clean-sheet and match-outcome trends.

The statistics view summarises league-wide patterns using genuine match data and transparent calculations rather than synthetic or estimated values.

Serie A scoring trends

Total goals and goals per match can reveal how the current season is developing across the competition.

Team performance leaders

Supported data can identify strong attacking or defensive teams and link users back to the relevant club pages.

Quick answers

Serie A Stats FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find Serie A statistics?+
This page summarises supported league-wide statistics for the selected season.
Does it show goals per match?+
Yes when enough valid match data exists to calculate the season rate.
Can I compare club performance?+
Supported team leaders can be highlighted and linked to individual club pages.