Skip to content
Serie A

Serie A Stats

Brazil2026/27

Season totals, scoring trends, result patterns and team performance.

Matches played319Completed fixtures
Total goals849Across the season
Goals per match2.66Scoring average
Decisive matches23072% of matches

Match outcomes

Home wins, draws and away wins

319matches

Home wins152 48%

Draws89 28%

Away wins78 24%

Team performance

Leading clubs across the main season metrics

Full table
#TeamPWGFGAGDPts
1Flamengo32216427+3770
2Palmeiras32205622+3469
3Cruzeiro32165146+554
4Atletico Paranaense32155038+1254
5Fluminense32145041+951
6Atletico-MG32144438+650
7Bahia32134540+550
8Santos32124947+246

Player leaders

Season rankings for goals, assists and discipline

Top Scorers

Open this section to load the latest available data.

Top Assists

Open this section to load the latest available data.

Disciplinary Leaders

Open this section to load the latest available data.

About Serie A statistics

Explore Serie A match totals, scoring rates, result patterns and team performance throughout the 2026/27 season.

Serie A statistics

Serie A Statistics, Goals and Season Trends

Explore Serie A statistics 2026/27, including supported scoring, clean-sheet and match-outcome trends.

The statistics view summarises league-wide patterns using genuine match data and transparent calculations rather than synthetic or estimated values.

Serie A scoring trends

Total goals and goals per match can reveal how the current season is developing across the competition.

Team performance leaders

Supported data can identify strong attacking or defensive teams and link users back to the relevant club pages.

Quick answers

Serie A Stats FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find Serie A statistics?+
This page summarises supported league-wide statistics for the selected season.
Does it show goals per match?+
Yes when enough valid match data exists to calculate the season rate.
Can I compare club performance?+
Supported team leaders can be highlighted and linked to individual club pages.