Skip to content
Paulista - A1

Paulista - A1 Stats

Brazil2026/27

Season totals, scoring trends, result patterns and team performance.

Matches played72Completed fixtures
Total goals168Across the season
Goals per match2.33Scoring average
Decisive matches5576% of matches

Match outcomes

Home wins, draws and away wins

72matches

Home wins34 47%

Draws17 24%

Away wins21 29%

Team performance

Leading clubs across the main season metrics

Full table
#TeamPWGFGAGDPts
1Palmeiras129179+828
2Novorizontino1272014+622
3RB Bragantino94154+1116
4Portuguesa95128+416
5Sao Paulo1051415-116
6Corinthians104118+315
7Capivariano94714-713
8Santos93139+412

Player leaders

Season rankings for goals, assists and discipline

Top Scorers

Open this section to load the latest available data.

Top Assists

Open this section to load the latest available data.

Disciplinary Leaders

Open this section to load the latest available data.

About Paulista - A1 statistics

Explore Paulista - A1 match totals, scoring rates, result patterns and team performance throughout the 2026/27 season.

Paulista - A1 statistics

Paulista - A1 Statistics, Goals and Season Trends

Explore Paulista - A1 statistics 2026/27, including supported scoring, clean-sheet and match-outcome trends.

The statistics view summarises league-wide patterns using genuine match data and transparent calculations rather than synthetic or estimated values.

Paulista - A1 scoring trends

Total goals and goals per match can reveal how the current season is developing across the competition.

Team performance leaders

Supported data can identify strong attacking or defensive teams and link users back to the relevant club pages.

Quick answers

Paulista - A1 Stats FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find Paulista - A1 statistics?+
This page summarises supported league-wide statistics for the selected season.
Does it show goals per match?+
Yes when enough valid match data exists to calculate the season rate.
Can I compare club performance?+
Supported team leaders can be highlighted and linked to individual club pages.