Skip to content
Carioca C

Carioca C Stats

Brazil2026/27

Season totals, scoring trends, result patterns and team performance.

Matches played64Completed fixtures
Total goals177Across the season
Goals per match2.77Scoring average
Decisive matches5180% of matches

Match outcomes

Home wins, draws and away wins

64matches

Home wins31 48%

Draws13 20%

Away wins20 32%

Team performance

Leading clubs across the main season metrics

Full table
#TeamPWGFGAGDPts
1Cardoso Moreira109181+1728
2Búzios95207+1318
4Campos AA841412+215
5EC Resende94148+614
6Barra Mansa8475+214
7Uniao Central931518-311
8Brescia Clube8376+110

About Carioca C statistics

Explore Carioca C match totals, scoring rates, result patterns and team performance throughout the 2026/27 season.

Carioca C statistics

Carioca C Statistics, Goals and Season Trends

Explore Carioca C statistics 2026/27, including supported scoring, clean-sheet and match-outcome trends.

The statistics view summarises league-wide patterns using genuine match data and transparent calculations rather than synthetic or estimated values.

Carioca C scoring trends

Total goals and goals per match can reveal how the current season is developing across the competition.

Team performance leaders

Supported data can identify strong attacking or defensive teams and link users back to the relevant club pages.

Quick answers

Carioca C Stats FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find Carioca C statistics?+
This page summarises supported league-wide statistics for the selected season.
Does it show goals per match?+
Yes when enough valid match data exists to calculate the season rate.
Can I compare club performance?+
Supported team leaders can be highlighted and linked to individual club pages.