Skip to content
Brasileiro Women

Brasileiro Women Stats

Brazil2026/27

Season totals, scoring trends, result patterns and team performance.

Matches played109Completed fixtures
Total goals291Across the season
Goals per match2.67Scoring average
Decisive matches8174% of matches

Match outcomes

Home wins, draws and away wins

109matches

Home wins47 43%

Draws28 26%

Away wins34 31%

Team performance

Leading clubs across the main season metrics

Full table
#TeamPWGFGAGDPts
1Corinthians W1293113+1828
2Palmeiras W1282710+1727
3São Paulo W128198+1126
4Bahia W1372518+724
5Ferroviaria W1261912+722
6Flamengo W1261913+622
7Cruzeiro W1252314+921
8Internacional RS W1261310+320

About Brasileiro Women statistics

Explore Brasileiro Women match totals, scoring rates, result patterns and team performance throughout the 2026/27 season.

Brasileiro Women statistics

Brasileiro Women Statistics, Goals and Season Trends

Explore Brasileiro Women statistics 2026/27, including supported scoring, clean-sheet and match-outcome trends.

The statistics view summarises league-wide patterns using genuine match data and transparent calculations rather than synthetic or estimated values.

Brasileiro Women scoring trends

Total goals and goals per match can reveal how the current season is developing across the competition.

Team performance leaders

Supported data can identify strong attacking or defensive teams and link users back to the relevant club pages.

Quick answers

Brasileiro Women Stats FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find Brasileiro Women statistics?+
This page summarises supported league-wide statistics for the selected season.
Does it show goals per match?+
Yes when enough valid match data exists to calculate the season rate.
Can I compare club performance?+
Supported team leaders can be highlighted and linked to individual club pages.