Skip to content
Brasileiro U20 A

Brasileiro U20 A Stats

Brazil2026/27

Season totals, scoring trends, result patterns and team performance.

Matches played170Completed fixtures
Total goals539Across the season
Goals per match3.17Scoring average
Decisive matches13278% of matches

Match outcomes

Home wins, draws and away wins

170matches

Home wins77 45%

Draws38 22%

Away wins55 33%

Team performance

Leading clubs across the main season metrics

Full table
#TeamPWGFGAGDPts
1Palmeiras U2021155824+3450
2RB Bragantino U2021125336+1740
3Vasco da Gama U2022123822+1639
4Botafogo U2021123424+1039
5Santos U2022113526+937
6Corinthians U202183229+329
7Bahia U201682925+428
8Flamengo U201972829-128

Player leaders

Season rankings for goals, assists and discipline

Top Scorers

Open this section to load the latest available data.

Top Assists

Open this section to load the latest available data.

Disciplinary Leaders

Open this section to load the latest available data.

About Brasileiro U20 A statistics

Explore Brasileiro U20 A match totals, scoring rates, result patterns and team performance throughout the 2026/27 season.

Brasileiro U20 A statistics

Brasileiro U20 A Statistics, Goals and Season Trends

Explore Brasileiro U20 A statistics 2026/27, including supported scoring, clean-sheet and match-outcome trends.

The statistics view summarises league-wide patterns using genuine match data and transparent calculations rather than synthetic or estimated values.

Brasileiro U20 A scoring trends

Total goals and goals per match can reveal how the current season is developing across the competition.

Team performance leaders

Supported data can identify strong attacking or defensive teams and link users back to the relevant club pages.

Quick answers

Brasileiro U20 A Stats FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find Brasileiro U20 A statistics?+
This page summarises supported league-wide statistics for the selected season.
Does it show goals per match?+
Yes when enough valid match data exists to calculate the season rate.
Can I compare club performance?+
Supported team leaders can be highlighted and linked to individual club pages.