Skip to content
Brasileiro U17

Brasileiro U17 Stats

Brazil2026/27

Season totals, scoring trends, result patterns and team performance.

Matches played85Completed fixtures
Total goals278Across the season
Goals per match3.27Scoring average
Decisive matches6779% of matches

Match outcomes

Home wins, draws and away wins

85matches

Home wins43 51%

Draws18 21%

Away wins24 28%

Team performance

Leading clubs across the main season metrics

Full table
#TeamPWGFGAGDPts
1Corinthians U1796277+2019
2Fluminense U1786186+1219
3Cruzeiro U1796157+819
4Palmeiras U17862614+1218
5Athletico PR U17951914+517
7Fortaleza U17951516-116
8America MG U1793188+1013

About Brasileiro U17 statistics

Explore Brasileiro U17 match totals, scoring rates, result patterns and team performance throughout the 2026/27 season.

Brasileiro U17 statistics

Brasileiro U17 Statistics, Goals and Season Trends

Explore Brasileiro U17 statistics 2026/27, including supported scoring, clean-sheet and match-outcome trends.

The statistics view summarises league-wide patterns using genuine match data and transparent calculations rather than synthetic or estimated values.

Brasileiro U17 scoring trends

Total goals and goals per match can reveal how the current season is developing across the competition.

Team performance leaders

Supported data can identify strong attacking or defensive teams and link users back to the relevant club pages.

Quick answers

Brasileiro U17 Stats FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find Brasileiro U17 statistics?+
This page summarises supported league-wide statistics for the selected season.
Does it show goals per match?+
Yes when enough valid match data exists to calculate the season rate.
Can I compare club performance?+
Supported team leaders can be highlighted and linked to individual club pages.