Skip to content
Amapaense

Amapaense Stats

Brazil2026/27

Season totals, scoring trends, result patterns and team performance.

Matches played33Completed fixtures
Total goals101Across the season
Goals per match3.06Scoring average
Decisive matches2576% of matches

Match outcomes

Home wins, draws and away wins

33matches

Home wins11 33%

Draws8 24%

Away wins14 43%

Team performance

Leading clubs across the main season metrics

Full table
#TeamPWGFGAGDPts
1Santos AP1062411+1321
2São José EC1051515018
3Oratório951711+616
4Independente AP931811+714
5Trem73128+411
6Ypiranga-PE72612-67
7Macapá71415-114
8Cristal70518-130

About Amapaense statistics

Explore Amapaense match totals, scoring rates, result patterns and team performance throughout the 2026/27 season.

Amapaense statistics

Amapaense Statistics, Goals and Season Trends

Explore Amapaense statistics 2026/27, including supported scoring, clean-sheet and match-outcome trends.

The statistics view summarises league-wide patterns using genuine match data and transparent calculations rather than synthetic or estimated values.

Amapaense scoring trends

Total goals and goals per match can reveal how the current season is developing across the competition.

Team performance leaders

Supported data can identify strong attacking or defensive teams and link users back to the relevant club pages.

Quick answers

Amapaense Stats FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find Amapaense statistics?+
This page summarises supported league-wide statistics for the selected season.
Does it show goals per match?+
Yes when enough valid match data exists to calculate the season rate.
Can I compare club performance?+
Supported team leaders can be highlighted and linked to individual club pages.