Skip to content
Northern NSW NPL

Northern NSW NPL Stats

Australia2026/27

Season totals, scoring trends, result patterns and team performance.

Matches played94Completed fixtures
Total goals352Across the season
Goals per match3.74Scoring average
Decisive matches7479% of matches

Match outcomes

Home wins, draws and away wins

94matches

Home wins39 41%

Draws20 21%

Away wins35 38%

Team performance

Leading clubs across the main season metrics

Full table
#TeamPWGFGAGDPts
1Belmont Swansea1894135+632
2Edgeworth Eagles1783429+529
3Weston Bears1583527+827
4Maitland1392519+627
5Broadmeadow Magic1273017+1324
6Lambton Jaffas1763324+922
7Cooks Hill United1362719+821
8Hamilton Olympic1553424+1020

About Northern NSW NPL statistics

Explore Northern NSW NPL match totals, scoring rates, result patterns and team performance throughout the 2026/27 season.

Northern NSW NPL statistics

Northern NSW NPL Statistics, Goals and Season Trends

Explore Northern NSW NPL statistics 2026/27, including supported scoring, clean-sheet and match-outcome trends.

The statistics view summarises league-wide patterns using genuine match data and transparent calculations rather than synthetic or estimated values.

Northern NSW NPL scoring trends

Total goals and goals per match can reveal how the current season is developing across the competition.

Team performance leaders

Supported data can identify strong attacking or defensive teams and link users back to the relevant club pages.

Quick answers

Northern NSW NPL Stats FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find Northern NSW NPL statistics?+
This page summarises supported league-wide statistics for the selected season.
Does it show goals per match?+
Yes when enough valid match data exists to calculate the season rate.
Can I compare club performance?+
Supported team leaders can be highlighted and linked to individual club pages.