Skip to content
New South Wales NPL 2

New South Wales NPL 2 Stats

Australia2026/27

Season totals, scoring trends, result patterns and team performance.

Matches played240Completed fixtures
Total goals819Across the season
Goals per match3.41Scoring average
Decisive matches18175% of matches

Match outcomes

Home wins, draws and away wins

240matches

Home wins95 40%

Draws59 25%

Away wins86 35%

Team performance

Leading clubs across the main season metrics

Full table
#TeamPWGFGAGDPts
1Blacktown Spartans30217936+4369
2Northern Tigers30175530+2559
3Bankstown City Lions30176545+2056
4Canterbury Bankstown30157153+1851
5Hills Brumbies30146245+1749
6Macarthur Rams30144036+448
7Hakoah Sydney City30116250+1243
8Rydalmere Lions30114346-341

About New South Wales NPL 2 statistics

Explore New South Wales NPL 2 match totals, scoring rates, result patterns and team performance throughout the 2026/27 season.

New South Wales NPL 2 statistics

New South Wales NPL 2 Statistics, Goals and Season Trends

Explore New South Wales NPL 2 statistics 2026/27, including supported scoring, clean-sheet and match-outcome trends.

The statistics view summarises league-wide patterns using genuine match data and transparent calculations rather than synthetic or estimated values.

New South Wales NPL 2 scoring trends

Total goals and goals per match can reveal how the current season is developing across the competition.

Team performance leaders

Supported data can identify strong attacking or defensive teams and link users back to the relevant club pages.

Quick answers

New South Wales NPL 2 Stats FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find New South Wales NPL 2 statistics?+
This page summarises supported league-wide statistics for the selected season.
Does it show goals per match?+
Yes when enough valid match data exists to calculate the season rate.
Can I compare club performance?+
Supported team leaders can be highlighted and linked to individual club pages.