Skip to content
Capital Territory NPL

Capital Territory NPL Stats

Australia2026/27

Season totals, scoring trends, result patterns and team performance.

Matches played83Completed fixtures
Total goals333Across the season
Goals per match4.01Scoring average
Decisive matches7995% of matches

Match outcomes

Home wins, draws and away wins

83matches

Home wins43 52%

Draws4 5%

Away wins36 43%

Team performance

Leading clubs across the main season metrics

Full table
#TeamPWGFGAGDPts
1Canberra FC16134818+3040
2Monaro Panthers15125322+3136
3Tuggeranong United15113630+633
4Cooma Tigers FC16104320+2332
5Canberra Juventus15103426+830
6Queanbeyan City1483021+925
7Canberra Olympic1553241-916
8O'Connor Knights1551530-1515

About Capital Territory NPL statistics

Explore Capital Territory NPL match totals, scoring rates, result patterns and team performance throughout the 2026/27 season.

Capital Territory NPL statistics

Capital Territory NPL Statistics, Goals and Season Trends

Explore Capital Territory NPL statistics 2026/27, including supported scoring, clean-sheet and match-outcome trends.

The statistics view summarises league-wide patterns using genuine match data and transparent calculations rather than synthetic or estimated values.

Capital Territory NPL scoring trends

Total goals and goals per match can reveal how the current season is developing across the competition.

Team performance leaders

Supported data can identify strong attacking or defensive teams and link users back to the relevant club pages.

Quick answers

Capital Territory NPL Stats FAQs

Short answers for this specific page and season context.

Where can I find Capital Territory NPL statistics?+
This page summarises supported league-wide statistics for the selected season.
Does it show goals per match?+
Yes when enough valid match data exists to calculate the season rate.
Can I compare club performance?+
Supported team leaders can be highlighted and linked to individual club pages.