Santa Cruz Fixtures, Results, Standings and Players – Brazil

Follow Santa Cruz fixtures, results, players, standings, player statistics, transfers and injuries.

Follow Santa Cruz throughout the current season with the latest fixtures, results, squad information, league position, player statistics, and club updates. Explore every match, player, and performance record in one place on Score9ja.

Brazil

Santa Cruz

Founded 1914 · Estádio Jóse do Rego Maciel

Played0
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
Goals for
Win rate0%

Season overview

Coach, venue and transfer activity

Coach / Manager
Itamar Schülle

Itamar Schülle

Brazil

Appointed
Age
Formation
Contract
2026/27 Transfer Activity
Arrivals26
Departures13
Loans9
PlayerDateTypeFrom / To
IsraelMay 5, 2026-Retrô
IsraelMay 4, 2026-Retrô
Matheus RégisApr 23, 2026-America-RN
Willian JuniorApr 15, 2026-Gama
ThiaguinhoApr 13, 2026LoanJacuipense
ThiaguinhoApr 12, 2026Return from loanABC
David CabecaApr 6, 2026LoanCianorte
DenisMar 31, 2026-Nautico U20
Vitinho SantosMar 30, 2026Return from loanBahia de Feira
View all transfers

Team form

Barra vs Santa CruzSerie C · Regular Season - 14
W1 - 2
Santa Cruz vs ItuanoSerie C · Regular Season - 13
W1 - 0
Paysandu vs Santa CruzSerie C · Regular Season - 12
W1 - 3
Santa Cruz vs Ypiranga-RSSerie C · Regular Season - 11
L0 - 1
Brusque vs Santa CruzSerie C · Regular Season - 10
W0 - 1

About Santa Cruz

Santa Cruz is a professional football club competing in {league}. This page provides a complete overview of the club throughout the 2026/27 season, including fixtures, results, squad information, league standings, player statistics, transfers, and performance records.

Whether you follow the club every week or are looking for information before the next match, this page brings together the latest available data from across the competition.

Santa Cruz Fixtures

View every upcoming Santa Cruz fixture, including league matches, scheduled kick-off times, and venues. The fixture list updates throughout the season as new matches become available.

Open the dedicated fixtures page to see the complete match schedule together with match centres, previews and available pre-match information.

Santa Cruz Results

Browse the latest Santa Cruz results to follow recent performances throughout the season. Every completed fixture includes the final score together with available match events and statistics.

Visit the results page to review previous matches and recent form.

Santa Cruz Squad

The current Santa Cruz squad includes players registered for the selected season. Browse the full squad to view individual player profiles, appearances, goals, assists, positions, and other available statistics.

Open the players page to explore every player currently associated with the club.

Santa Cruz League Position

Follow Santa Cruz's progress in the {league_name} table throughout the season. League position changes after every completed fixture as points, goal difference, and other competition rules are updated.

The latest standings are available on the league table.

Santa Cruz Statistics

Review available team statistics, including matches played, wins, draws, defeats, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, and other performance indicators throughout the season.

Detailed statistical comparisons are available from the team statistics section.

Santa Cruz Coach

The current head coach is responsible for team selection, tactical decisions, and overall performance throughout the season. Coaching changes may influence the club's playing style and results.

Where available, coaching history and current staff information can be found within the club profile.

Santa Cruz Stadium

Home matches are played at {stadium_name}. The stadium hosts domestic league fixtures together with other official competitions where applicable.

Venue information may include stadium capacity, location, and previous match history.

Santa Cruz Transfers

Transfers play an important role during every season. New arrivals can strengthen the squad, while outgoing players may influence tactical options and overall team depth.

Visit the transfers page for the latest transfer activity involving Santa Cruz.

Santa Cruz Injuries

Player availability changes throughout the season because of injuries, suspensions, and fitness updates. Missing players can affect both team selection and match performance.

The latest player availability can be viewed on the injuries page.

Santa Cruz Form Guide

Recent form reflects how Santa Cruz has performed across the latest fixtures. Winning runs, unbeaten streaks, and recent results provide useful context before upcoming matches.

Recent form should always be considered alongside fixture difficulty, player availability, and home or away performance.

Santa Cruz Performance This Season

Throughout the 2026/27 season, Santa Cruz competes for league points while aiming to improve its position in the standings. Every fixture contributes to the club's overall record, including wins, draws, defeats, goals scored, and goals conceded.

Season statistics continue to update after every official match.

How Santa Cruz Data is Updated

The information shown on this page is updated whenever new competition data becomes available. Fixtures, results, league standings, and player statistics are refreshed as official match information is published.

Explore More Santa Cruz Information

Frequently Asked Questions

Which league does Santa Cruz play in?

Santa Cruz currently competes in {league_name}.

Where can I see the latest Santa Cruz fixtures?

The latest fixtures are available from the fixtures section, together with kick-off times and match centres.

Where can I see the current Santa Cruz squad?

The players' page contains the latest squad together with player profiles and statistics.

Where can I see Santa Cruz league position?

The current standings can be viewed through the league table.

How often is Santa Cruz information updated?

Club information updates whenever new official competition data becomes available.